Porta Hotel Antigua

In 2013 we met 65 years being your host in La Antigua Guatemala, keeping a firm commitment to provide the best hospitality services to all the visitors who come to this charming city. Our facilities are complemented by beautiful and spacious gardens, swimming pool, internet, playground for children plus all the amenities that today’s traveler expects in a safe environment, surrounded by living history, romance and tradition.

 

We have 110 rooms on standard categories, deluxe, premium and suites including rooms specially designed for people with special needs like wheelchair. All have TV, bathtub, hairdryer, magnifying mirrors and safety box.

 

We offer friendly service in our restaurant Los Moros, with traditional national and international cuisine and in our Bar El Conquistador with variety of drinks; we also offer room service for 11-23 hours.

 

We have a Convention Center with 8 meeting rooms with capacities from 10 to 400 people, designed to meet the needs of our customers in any corporate or social event.

 

The feeling of well-being and wholeness will be unmatched after enjoying Ceiba Spa, our services with an innovative concept, fusing the Mayan rituals with relaxing massage techniques and the best products with European quality; our salon offers all services, wet and dry sauna, relaxation room and facials; additionally, our gym with elliptical machines, bikes, weight equipment and endless belts.

 

Porta Hotel Antigua has a strong commitment to the preservation of culture, environment care, sustainability and implementation of best practices in sustainable tourism in all our operations. For this performance and demonstrated commitment to the implementation of good practices and compliance with global sustainable tourism criteria, we were credited with the label and certification mark Rainforest Alliance Certified for hotels.

Services

    • Babysitter*
    • Laundry*
    • Gym
    • Safety deposit box in room
    • Souvenir shop*
    • Heated Pool
    • Rooms
    • 57 premium
    • El Conquistador Bar with snacks and drinks menu, open Sunday through Thursday from 11am to 10pm, Fridays, Saturdays and holidays from 10:00 a.m. to 1:00 a.m.
  • Doctor on call*
  • Business Center*
  • Transfers airport-hotel-airport*
  • Cable/TV
  • Tour operator*
  • Lap Pool
  • 1 master suite
  • 46 deluxe
    • Taxi*
    • Spa*
    • Parking
    • Wi-Fi*
    • Currency Exchange
    • Kid’s Club
    • 6 junior suite
    • Los Moros Restaurant, traditional national and international cuisine, open from 7am to 10pm

Gallery

SALONS AND CAPACITIES

Salons Dimensions of Porta Hotel Antigua
Meeting Room

MetersDimensions

Feet2 Dimensions
AreaWidthLenghtEntrance WidthEntrance HeightFree HeightAreaWidthLenghtEntrance WidthEntrance HeightFree Height
Landivar294.8411.7025.222.704.03173.66125.94271.2521.5329.0643.06
Del Obispo85.206.014.21.642.943.8917.0964.58152.8517.6531.6540.9
De la Cueva51.66.08.61.641.973.8555.4264.5892.5717.6521.2140.9
Don Pedro54.816.38.71.02.13.3589.9767.8193.6510.7622.635.52
Doña Beatriz54.816.38.71.02.13.3580.9767.8193.6510.7622.635.52
Doña Luisa54.816.38.71.02.13.3580.9767.8193.6510.7622.635.52
Mesón93.607.812.02.12.95.01007.5183.96129.1722.631.2253.82
San José131.127.4517.603.82.44.571411.3880.19189.4540.925.8349.19

Map

Contact Us